Tender for Providing and Fixing of Aluminium Framed Ss Wire Mesh Sli...

The RESERVE BANK OF INDIA (RBI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing and Fixing of Aluminium Framed Ss Wire Mesh Sliding Windows and Openable Doors in Class Iii & Class Iv Flats at Msq, Rbi Hyderabad in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 142972866).

The tender is published on 10 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Providing and Fixing of Aluminium Framed Ss Wire Mesh Sliding Windows and Openable Doors in Class Iii & Class Iv Flats at Msq, Rbi Hyderabad category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Providing and Fixing of Aluminium Framed Ss Wire Mesh Sliding Windows and Openable Doors in Class Iii & Class Iv Flats at Msq, Rbi Hyderabad Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Providing and Fixing of Aluminium Framed Ss Wire Mesh Sliding Windows and Openable Doors in Class Iii & Class Iv Flats at Msq, Rbi Hyderabad

Posting Date: 10 Jun 2026

Deadline: 10 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142972866

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing and Fixing of Aluminium framed SS wire mesh sliding windows and openable doors in class III & class IV flats at MSQ, RBI Hyderabad
Description Reserve Bank of India, Hyderabad invites e-tenders through MSTC web portal from eligible empanelled contractors for the captioned work.
Published Date : Jun 09, 2026
Last Date of Submissionn : Jul 10, 2026

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections