Tender for Providing and Fixing Alcolite Plastic Portable Speed Bump...

The DIRECTORATE OF MUNICIPAL ADMINISTRATION, GOVT OF MAHARASHTRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing and Fixing Alcolite Plastic Portable Speed Bumps Made up of Steady Plastic Material having Capacity 80 Tonne and Black and Yellow Colour of Size 500 Mm by 350 Mm by 50 Mm with both Side Refl... in Arvi, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DMA_1329486_1 | Ref ID: 147513317). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2000.

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Providing and Fixing Alcolite Plastic Portable Speed Bumps Made up of Steady Plastic Material having Capacity 80 Tonne and Black and Yellow Colour of Size 500 Mm by 350 Mm by 50 Mm with both Side Refl...

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147513317

Notice Ref. No.: ET_quotation_SB_1

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1250

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PROVIDING AND FIXING ALCOLITE PLASTIC PORTABLE SPEED BUMPS MADE UP OF STEADY PLASTIC MATERIAL HAVING CAPACITY 80 TONNE AND BLACK AND YELLOW COLOUR OF SIZE 500 mm BY 350 mm BY 50 MM WITH BOTH SIDE REFLECTOR AND SASH SKID UV RESISTANT MOISTURE AND TEMP
Category: Civil Works - Others
Organisation Chain: Directorate Of Municipal Administration||Municipal Administration, Wardha||Municipal Council, Arvi
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Others
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 19-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 28-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 0.00
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 250

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections