Tender for Providing and Fixing of 5 Meter Single Bracket Gi Decorat...

The DIRECTORATE OF URBAN LOCAL BODIES, GOVT OF HARYANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing and Fixing of 5 Meter Single Bracket Gi Decorative Pole with 72 Watt Drop down Led Light Around Dussehra Ground Model Town, Ward-8 in Municipal Corporation Yamunanagar-Jagadhri.(Only for L/C ... in Kaithal, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HRY_436858_1 | Ref ID: 116844856). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1569007, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 31380.

The tender is published on 27 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Providing and Fixing of 5 Meter Single Bracket Gi Decorative Pole with 72 Watt Drop down Led Light Around Dussehra Ground Model Town, Ward-8 in Municipal Corporation Yamunanagar-Jagadhri.(Only for L/C ...

Posting Date: 27 Mar 2025

Deadline: 03 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116844856

Notice Ref. No.: 202568F0B15D EDD1 4537 9748 9D8F3DA10EA3288ULB

Tender Value: ₹ 1569007

Tender EMD: ₹ 31380

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

providing and fixing of 5 meter single bracket GI decorative pole with 72 watt Drop down LED light around dussehra ground model town, ward-8 in municipal corporation yamunanagar-jagadhri.(Only for L/C Societies)
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Government||Urban Local Bodies||MC Yamunanagar
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: Civil Work
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 115
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 27-Mar-2025 02:40 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 03-Apr-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 03-Apr-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 04-Apr-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 31, 380
Tender Value in ₹: 15, 69, 007
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections