Tender for Providing and fixing 12 mm thick prelaminated particle bo...

The New Mangalore Port Authority, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing and fixing 12 mm thick prelaminated particle board flat pressed three layer or graded wood particle board conforming to IS: 12823 Grade 1 Type ll, in panelling fixed in aluminum doors in Dakshina Kannada, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 123767378).

The tender is published on 01 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Providing and fixing 12 mm thick prelaminated particle board flat pressed three layer or graded wood particle board conforming to IS: 12823 Grade 1 Type ll, in panelling fixed in aluminum doors category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Providing and fixing 12 mm thick prelaminated particle board flat pressed three layer or graded wood particle board conforming to IS: 12823 Grade 1 Type ll, in panelling fixed in aluminum doors Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Providing and fixing 12 mm thick prelaminated particle board flat pressed three layer or graded wood particle board conforming to IS: 12823 Grade 1 Type ll, in panelling fixed in aluminum doors

Posting Date: 01 Aug 2025

Deadline: 06 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123767378

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing and fixing 12 mm thick prelaminated particle board flat pressed three layer or graded wood particle board conforming to IS: 12823 Grade 1 Type ll, in panelling fixed in aluminum doors, windows shutters and partition frames with C.P. brass / stainless steel screws etc. complete as per architectural drawings and directions of engineer-in-charge: Pre laminateparticle board with decorative lamination on one side and balancing lamination on other side including cost of materials, labour, usage charges of machinery complete as per specifications.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections