Tender for Providing and Fixing of 10 Nos. Ss Sinnate / Retro Reflec...

The MUNICIPAL CORPORATION FARIDABAD (MCF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing and Fixing of 10 Nos. Ss Sinnate / Retro Reflective Printed Sign Board on both Sides in Nit Faridabad. in Faridabad, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HRY_441119_1 | Ref ID: 117875834). The estimated tender value is ₹ 472984, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 12000.

The tender is published on 18 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Providing and Fixing of 10 Nos. Ss Sinnate / Retro Reflective Printed Sign Board on both Sides in Nit Faridabad.

Posting Date: 18 Apr 2025

Deadline: 24 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117875834

Notice Ref. No.: 20253942E00B 0FF4 4BD6 9DCB 5DAFC18EFB10284ULB

Tender Value: ₹ 472984

Tender EMD: ₹ 12000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing and Fixing of 10 Nos. SS Sinnate / Retro reflective printed sign board on both sides in NIT Faridabad.
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Government||Urban Local Bodies||Faridabad
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: civil
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 160
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 18-Apr-2025 12:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-Apr-2025 06:55 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Apr-2025 06:55 PM
Bid Opening Date: 25-Apr-2025 09:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 12, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 72, 984
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections