Tender for Providing and Fitting of 1-Ph/ 3-Ph Submersible Pump Incl...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing and Fitting of 1-Ph/ 3-Ph Submersible Pump Including Installation Controller Including Distribution Line (Hdpe Pipe Pn-16, Pe-100) for the Existing 125Mm Dia/ 200Mm Dia Bore Well and Fitting... in Kargil, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_PWD_18179_1 | Ref ID: 132122013).

The tender is published on 16 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pipes and Pipe related activities category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pipes and Pipe related activities Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Providing and Fitting of 1-Ph/ 3-Ph Submersible Pump Including Installation Controller Including Distribution Line (Hdpe Pipe Pn-16, Pe-100) for the Existing 125Mm Dia/ 200Mm Dia Bore Well and Fitting...

Posting Date: 16 Dec 2025

Deadline: 23 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132122013

Notice Ref. No.: E-tender- 192 of PHE Division Kargil of 2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 1771000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing and fitting of 1-Ph/ 3-Ph Submersible pump including installation Controller including distribution line (HDPE pipe PN-16, PE-100) for the existing 125mm dia/ 200mm dia bore well and fitting of accessories in all respect at Kargil constitue
Category: Pipes and Pipe related activities
Organisation Chain: Public Works Department||Chief Engineer PHE/I and FC - Ladakh||PWD Department - Kargil||PHE - Kargil
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Pipes and Pipe related activities
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 16-Dec-2025 11:25 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 23-Dec-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 23-Dec-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 23-Dec-2025 04:05 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 17, 71, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections