Tender for Providing and Erection of Ms Portable Containers for Clas...

The MUNICIPAL CORPORATION OF GREATER MUMBAI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing and Erection of Ms Portable Containers for Classroom at Sardar Nagar School in Fnorth Ward in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MCGM_1210293_1 | Ref ID: 124708850).

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Buildings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Buildings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Providing and Erection of Ms Portable Containers for Classroom at Sardar Nagar School in Fnorth Ward

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2025

Deadline: 28 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124708850

Notice Ref. No.: CE/7792/I/dt.11.08.2025

Tender Value: ₹ 14618870

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing erection of M.S. Portable Containers for temporary classrooms office room at Sardar Nagar Municipal School premises at Hemant Manjarekar Road Sion Koliwada in F N ward Mumbai.
Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Organisation Chain: Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai||City Engineer Department||Dy.C.E. (S.I.C.)||Exe. Eng. (S.I.C.) E. S.
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Sub Category: School Building
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 19-Aug-2025 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 28-Aug-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 28-Aug-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 08-Sep-2025 04:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 46, 18, 870

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections