Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Providing and Erecting W-Metal Beam Crash Barrier (Double W, Single Side) Fencing as Cattle Barrier on both Sides Along the Railway Tracks Along with Miscellaneous Works in the Barabanki-Malhaur Secti...
Posting Date: 25 Jul 2026
Deadline: 17 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145943056
Notice Ref. No.: 88-Tender-DyCE-C-IV-LKO
Tender Value: ₹ 165180748.78
Tender EMD: ₹ 3303600.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Providing and Erecting W-Metal Beam Crash Barrier (Double W, Single Side) Fencing as Cattle Barrier on both sides along the railway tracks along with miscellaneous works in the Barabanki-Malhaur Section (32.84 km) in connection with the Barabanki-Malhaur 3rd & 4th Line Project under Dy. CE/C-IV/Lucknow
Chapter-1 "Earthwork" of USOR -2021 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 25328.00 (-) 3.87 24347.81
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 165180748.78
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : LUCKNOW
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 25/07/2026 18:01
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 03/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 17/08/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 3303600.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections