Tender for Providing and Erecting Temporary Sound System for Pared &...

The ROADS AND BUILDINGS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing and Erecting Temporary Sound System for Pared & at Home Programme for State Level Celebration of Independence Day -2025 at Porbandar Dist. Porbandar. (Including 02 Days Rehersal Main Funct... in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 206885 | Ref ID: 123026971). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2792690.40, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 28000.

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Providing and Erecting Temporary Sound System for Pared & at Home Programme for State Level Celebration of Independence Day -2025 at Porbandar Dist. Porbandar. (Including 02 Days Rehersal Main Funct... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Providing and Erecting Temporary Sound System for Pared & at Home Programme for State Level Celebration of Independence Day -2025 at Porbandar Dist. Porbandar. (Including 02 Days Rehersal Main Funct... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Providing and Erecting Temporary Sound System for Pared & at Home Programme for State Level Celebration of Independence Day -2025 at Porbandar Dist. Porbandar. (Including 02 Days Rehersal Main Funct...

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2025

Deadline: 29 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123026971

Notice Ref. No.: E-Tender 06-4 of 2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 2792690.40

Tender EMD: ₹ 28000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing and Erecting Temporary Sound System for Pared & at Home Programme for State Level Celebration of Independence Day -2025 at Porbandar Dist. Porbandar. (Including 02 Days Rehersal Main Function)
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Electrical
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 19-07-2025 21:05
Bid document download End Date : 29-07-2025 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 29-07-2025 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 28, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 1, 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections