Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Providing and Erecting Temporary Sound System for Pared & at Home Programme for State Level Celebration of Independence - Day-2026 at Bhavnagar District. (Including 02 Days Rehersal Main Function)
Posting Date: 09 Jul 2026
Deadline: 23 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144816192
Notice Ref. No.: Tender Notice No.05(2026-27)
Tender Value: ₹ 2792690.49
Tender EMD: ₹ 28000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1500
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Providing and Erecting Temporary Sound System for Pared & at Home Programme for State Level Celebration of Independence - Day-2026 at Bhavnagar District. (Including 02 Days Rehersal Main Function)
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Electrical Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 09-07-2026 18:00
Bid document download End Date : 23-07-2026 16:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 23-07-2026 16:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 28, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 1, 500
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections