Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Providing and Erecting Temporary E.I. with Standby Dg Set and Ac Machine for Centre Dome of Upcoming Honorable Prime Minister Visit in Panchmahal or Dahod or Mahisagar District under Godhra Electrical...
Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026
Deadline: 03 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147660856
Notice Ref. No.: E Tender Notice No.TC/03/01 of 2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 7350788.01
Tender EMD: ₹ 74000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2400
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Providing and Erecting Temporary E.I. with Standby Dg Set and Ac Machine for Centre Dome of Upcoming Honorable Prime Minister Visit in Panchmahal or Dahod or Mahisagar District under Godhra Electrical R&B Division. ( with 2 Days Rehearsal )
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Electrical
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 20-08-2026 23:55
Bid document download End Date 03-09-2026 12:00
Bid Submission Start Date 20-08-2026 23:55
Bid Submission Closing Date 03-09-2026 12:01
Tender NIT View Date N/A
Remarks N/A
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 120 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 2, 400 INR. ()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to EXECUTIVE ENGINEER, ELECTRICAL (R&B) DIVISION, GODHRA
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at GODHRA
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR ( OFFLINE) 74, 000 INR. () )
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to EXECUTIVE ENGINEER, ELECTRICAL (R&B) DIVISION, GODHRA
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at GODHRA
EMD Fee Exempted No
Minimum FDR 74, 000 INR.
Maximum FDR 74, 000 INR.
Notice Documents
downloaduidf601d7d9-61e9-4b6d-9091-2c8a2f42e2f8nam.pdf
downloaduid979a43b1-1e43-4e40-a660-ed9dfdd9c57enam.pdf
downloaduidb6394f86-93a0-4011-bc60-ba63cbbb8a08nam.pdf
downloaduid50137328-a620-43a2-97d1-7975f4f77560nam.pdf
downloaduid8cb293c6-81bb-4d3e-ace7-fee65f0a9f89nam.pdf
downloaduidaaab6afc-5c34-4dae-b9a2-d737923b1b00nam.pdf
downloaduid3a51df26-ca60-49cd-9185-c224e47c453bnam.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections