Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Providing and Erecting Temporary E.I., A.C Machines and Stand by Power Supply for Parade Programme for State Level Celebration of 1St May-2026 (Gujarat Gaurav Divas) at Surat (Including Two Day Rehear...
Posting Date: 10 Apr 2026
Deadline: 17 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 139340255
Notice Ref. No.: Online Tender Notice No. 01 of 2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 2099500.34
Tender EMD: ₹ 63000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 900
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Providing and Erecting Temporary E.I., A.C Machines and Stand by Power Supply for Parade Programme for State Level Celebration of 1St May-2026 (Gujarat Gaurav Divas) at Surat (Including Two Day Rehearsal and Main Function)
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Electrical Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 10-04-2026 15:30
Bid document download End Date : 17-04-2026 16:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 17-04-2026 16:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 63, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 900
Notice Documents
Prequalification-Criteria-for-EI-work.pdf
Special-Condition-For-Work.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections