Tender for Providing and Erecting Led Street Light, Flood Light, Pol...

The NARMADA WATER RESOURCES, WATER SUPPLY AND KALPSAR DEPARTMENT (NWRWS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing and Erecting Led Street Light, Flood Light, Pole, Pole Box, Cable, Cable Tray, Stabilizer, Starter Repairing, Magnetic Brake Servicing and Dismantling of Existing Old Material and other Elec... in Nadiad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 333004 | Ref ID: 146912269). The estimated tender value is ₹ 699709.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 7000.

The tender is published on 10 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Providing and Erecting Led Street Light, Flood Light, Pole, Pole Box, Cable, Cable Tray, Stabilizer, Starter Repairing, Magnetic Brake Servicing and Dismantling of Existing Old Material and other Elec... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Providing and Erecting Led Street Light, Flood Light, Pole, Pole Box, Cable, Cable Tray, Stabilizer, Starter Repairing, Magnetic Brake Servicing and Dismantling of Existing Old Material and other Elec... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Providing and Erecting Led Street Light, Flood Light, Pole, Pole Box, Cable, Cable Tray, Stabilizer, Starter Repairing, Magnetic Brake Servicing and Dismantling of Existing Old Material and other Elec...

Posting Date: 10 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146912269

Notice Ref. No.: 11 of 2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 699709.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 7000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 900

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing and Erecting Led Street Light, Flood Light, Pole, Pole Box, Cable, Cable Tray, Stabilizer, Starter Repairing, Magnetic Brake Servicing and Dismantling of Existing Old Material and other Electrical Works at Khedva Irrigation Project. (Dist.: Sabarkantha)
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Miscellaneous Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 10-08-2026 13:00
Bid document download End Date 24-08-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Start Date 10-08-2026 13:00
Bid Submission Closing Date 24-08-2026 18:00
Tender NIT View Date N/A
Remarks Submission of Tender Documents (Only EMD Or Exemption Certificate, Affidavit and Tender Fee) of the said Work should be submitted in Original to this Office By R.P.A.D. Or Speed Post Or Courier Only from Dt.25-08-2026 to 31-08-2026 (Up to 18.00 hrs.)
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 120 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 900 INR. ()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to Executive Engineer, Irrigation Mechanical Division No. 7, Ahmedabad
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at Ahmedabad
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR ( OFFLINE) 7, 000 INR. () )
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to Executive Engineer, Irrigation Mechanical Division No. 7, Ahmedabad
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at Ahmedabad
EMD Fee Exempted Yes
Minimum FDR 7, 000 INR.
Maximum FDR 7, 000 INR.

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections