Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Providing and Erecting of Fire Fighting System Installation Work in Chandola Depot Workshop @ Ahmedabad Division
Posting Date: 15 Jul 2026
Deadline: 27 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145155110
Notice Ref. No.: Tender Notice No.5 (2026-27)
Tender Value: ₹ 3261237.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 32615
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1770
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Providing and Erecting of Fire Fighting System Installation Work in Chandola Depot Workshop @ Ahmedabad Division
Title: Ahmedabad Division
Product Category : Miscellaneous Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 14-07-2026 12:30
Bid document download End Date : 27-07-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 27-07-2026 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 32, 615
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 1, 770
Notice Documents
FIRE-CHANDOLA-DEPOT-WORKSHOP-FIRE.pdf
NIT-CHANDOLA-DEPOT-WORKSHOP-FIRE.pdf
PRICE-BID-CHANDOLA-DEPOT-WORKSHOP-FIRE.pdf
SUMMARY-CHANDOLA-DEPOT-WORKSHOP-FIRE.pdf
02.-SPECIAL-AND-ADDITIONAL-CONDITIONS.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections