Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Providing and Erecting Automatic Lighting System, Timer Controller Led Light & 5 Star Rating Bldc Fans for Energy Saving in Various Government Building under Bhavnagar Subdivision at Bhavnagar City.
Posting Date: 05 Aug 2026
Deadline: 18 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146561859
Notice Ref. No.: Tender Notice No.06(2026-27)
Tender Value: ₹ 8456468.41
Tender EMD: ₹ 85000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2400
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Providing and Erecting Automatic Lighting System, Timer Controller Led Light & 5 Star Rating Bldc Fans for Energy Saving in Various Government Building under Bhavnagar Subdivision at Bhavnagar City.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Electrical Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 04-08-2026 17:00
Bid document download End Date : 18-08-2026 16:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 18-08-2026 16:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 85, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 2, 400
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections