Tender for Providing and Erecting 2.10 Mt. High Chainlink Fencing Su...

The MAHARASHTRA FOREST DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF MAHARASHTRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing and Erecting 2.10 Mt. High Chainlink Fencing Supported on M.S. Angles Post to Integrated Nursery (7.00 he Area) at Sheri in Forest Survey No.48 in Social Forestry Range, Ashti of Social Fore... in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_SFMSP_1207869_1 | Ref ID: 124009152).

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Providing and Erecting 2.10 Mt. High Chainlink Fencing Supported on M.S. Angles Post to Integrated Nursery (7.00 he Area) at Sheri in Forest Survey No.48 in Social Forestry Range, Ashti of Social Fore...

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2025

Deadline: 21 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124009152

Notice Ref. No.: E Tender 01/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 3726228

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing and erecting 2.10 mt. high Chainlink Fencing supported on M.S. Angles Post to Integrated Nursery (7.00 HE Area) at Sheri in Forest Survey No.48 in Social Forestry Range, Ashti of Social Forestry Division, Beed.
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Directorate of Social Forestry Maharashtra State Pune||Deputy Director General Social Forestry Aurangabad||Social Forestry Division Beed
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 06-Aug-2025 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 21-Aug-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 21-Aug-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 22-Aug-2025 05:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 37, 26, 228

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections