Tender for Providing and displaying of Schefflera, Qty: 100 Each, (B...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing and displaying of Schefflera, Qty: 100 Each, (BOQ Item #16) in Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6926972 | Ref ID: 130783137). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 289000.

The tender is published on 25 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Price Boq, Flower Plants category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Price Boq, Flower Plants Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Providing and displaying of Schefflera, Qty: 100 Each, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 25 Nov 2025

Deadline: 15 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130783137

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6926972

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 289000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Providing and displaying of Schefflera Varieged, mounted on moss stick 90 cm ht., 3 to 4 s placed in each pot at equal distance, well developed with full of fresh & healthy bright leaves from bottom to top in 25 cm size of Earthen pot/Plastic pot & as per direction of the officer-in-charge.
BOQ Title: Price Boq, Flower Plants
Item Title: Providing and displaying of Schefflera
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 730
Start Date: 24-11-2025 5:50 PM
End Date: 15-12-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 289000
BOQ Title: PRICE BOQ
GeMARPTS Searched: Hydro Energy Power Plants, Plantation Service, Operation and Maintenance Of Electrical Systems/Electrical Installations, Horticulture Service - Event Based Model, Cluster Outsourcing for Maintenance of Landline and Broadband network Copper wire, Management and Supply of ATM Searched String: Provisio...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections