Tender for Providing and Construction of Pathway by Laying of Interl...

The MUNICIPAL CORPORATION FARIDABAD (MCF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing and Construction of Pathway by Laying of Interlocking Concrete Block Around Community Centre Shyam Colony in Ward No.25 Division - 5 Mcf (Recall) in Faridabad, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HRY_522754_1 | Ref ID: 141610168). The estimated tender value is ₹ 586786, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 11736.

The tender is published on 19 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Providing and Construction of Pathway by Laying of Interlocking Concrete Block Around Community Centre Shyam Colony in Ward No.25 Division - 5 Mcf (Recall)

Posting Date: 19 May 2026

Deadline: 26 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141610168

Notice Ref. No.: 2026F34DE171 BC0B 4282 A27F EE308EBE96DD284ULB

Tender Value: ₹ 586786

Tender EMD: ₹ 11736

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing and construction of pathway by laying of interlocking concrete block around Community centre Shyam colony in ward No.25 Division - 5 MCF (Recall)
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Government||Urban Local Bodies||Faridabad
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: Civil work
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 150
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 19-May-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 26-May-2026 06:55 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 26-May-2026 06:55 PM
Bid Opening Date: 28-May-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 11, 736
Tender Value in ₹: 5, 86, 786
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections