Tender for Providing and Construction Groundwater Recharge Pit Using...

The NANDED WAGHALA CITY MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing and Construction Groundwater Recharge Pit Using Deep Percolation System at Various Places of Nanded Waghala City Municipal Corporation, Nanded in Nanded, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_NWCMC_1328624_1 | Ref ID: 147312886). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2370148, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 23701.

The tender is published on 15 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Water Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Water Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Providing and Construction Groundwater Recharge Pit Using Deep Percolation System at Various Places of Nanded Waghala City Municipal Corporation, Nanded

Posting Date: 15 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147312886

Notice Ref. No.: NWCMC/WSDS/ET/5786/14/08/2026

Tender Value: ₹ 2370148

Tender EMD: ₹ 23701

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 640

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing and construction groundwater recharge pit using deep percolation system at various places of Nanded Waghala City Municipal Corporation, Nanded
Category: Civil Works - Water Works
Organisation Chain: Nanded Waghala City Municipal Corporation Nanded||Water Supply Department
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Water Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 15-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 25-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 23, 701
Tender Value in ₹: 23, 70, 148
Tender Fee in ₹: 640

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections