Tender for Providing and Constructing One Stand Post as Per Type Des...

The PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT (PHED), GOVT OF CHHATTISGARH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing and Constructing One Stand Post as Per Type Design with Excavation 15 Cm Thick Pcc 1:3:6 Bedding 20 Mm Thick Pcc 1:2:4 Convert for Platform of 1.5 M X 1.5 M with Side Curb and Bucket Rest Of... in Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 163174 | Ref ID: 112225429). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2237000.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 16780.00.

The tender is published on 23 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Providing and Constructing One Stand Post as Per Type Design with Excavation 15 Cm Thick Pcc 1:3:6 Bedding 20 Mm Thick Pcc 1:2:4 Convert for Platform of 1.5 M X 1.5 M with Side Curb and Bucket Rest Of... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Providing and Constructing One Stand Post as Per Type Design with Excavation 15 Cm Thick Pcc 1:3:6 Bedding 20 Mm Thick Pcc 1:2:4 Convert for Platform of 1.5 M X 1.5 M with Side Curb and Bucket Rest Of... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Providing and Constructing One Stand Post as Per Type Design with Excavation 15 Cm Thick Pcc 1:3:6 Bedding 20 Mm Thick Pcc 1:2:4 Convert for Platform of 1.5 M X 1.5 M with Side Curb and Bucket Rest Of...

Posting Date: 23 Dec 2024

Deadline: 09 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112225429

Notice Ref. No.: 163174

Tender Value: ₹ 2237000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 16780.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing And Constructing One Stand Post As Per Type Design With Excavation 15 Cm Thick Pcc 1:3:6 Bedding 20 Mm Thick Pcc 1:2:4 Convert For Platform Of 1.5 M X 1.5 M With Side Curb And Bucket Rest Of 80 Mm Dia. 160 Mm Dia Pvc Pipe Central Post Duly Filled Therein With C.C. 1:2:4, 2.2 M Long, 15 Mm Dia Medium Class G.I. Pipe. From Point Of Tapping To Stand Post Additional 1620 (20 Mm Dia) Composite Pipe 6.0 M Long. Providing And Fixing Of 15 Mm Dia- One Steel Water Tap, Integrated Saddle Piece Which Include Poly Propelene Mechanical Saddle With Flow Control Valve Ss 5 Lpm And Compression Elbow Complete Together With All Labour And Material Charges As Per Drawing And As Directed By Engineer-In-Charge When Good Foundation In Available. Rate Includes Draining Arrangement By Excavating Open Gutters Complete. Total No. Of Fhtc 321 (Pe-Al-Pe Pipe 1926 Mtr) In Individual Households. Complete With Trial Run Operation & Maintanance For 06 Months Under Single Village ( Solar Based ) Piped Water Supply Scheme Under Jal Jeevan Mission For Village Chidora In Block Knasabel, District Jashpur.
ATTRIBUTE(S) : Bid Validity Period (In Days) : 120
Tender/Work Completion Time (In Month) : 3
Required Past Technical Experience : As Per Nit
Required Financial Turnover (In Inr) : As Per Nit
Required Bid Capacity (In Inr) : As Per Nit

Date-Time Detail(s) :
Bid Submission Start date : 23 Dec, 2024 10:00:00 AM IST
Bid Due Date : 9 Jan, 2025 5:30:00 PM IST
Bid Open Date (Scheduled) 10 Jan, 2025 5:31:00 PM IST Physical Doc Submission End Date 10 Jan, 2025 5:30:00 PM IST
TIME LEFT 17d 1h 8m

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections