Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Providing and Constructing Np3 Pipe Line for under Ground Draiange Line and Open Drain to Convert / Fixing D.I, Ms Pipe Line and Monoset Sub. Pump 3Phase, Auto Transformer Starter, Pvc Insulated Rou...
Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026
Deadline: 27 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147123295
Notice Ref. No.: Tender Notice 2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 2766222.32
Tender EMD: ₹ 27700
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1770
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Providing and Constructing Np3 Pipe Line for under Ground Draiange Line and Open Drain to Convert / Fixing D.I, Ms Pipe Line and Monoset Sub. Pump 3Phase, Auto Transformer Starter, Pvc Insulated Round Submersible Cable for Water Supply Various Areas at Tharad Nagarpalika . Dist : Vav-Tharadgrant: - Sjmmsvy-Udp-88- 2025-26
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Civil - All
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 12-08-2026 21:20
Bid document download End Date 27-08-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Start Date 12-08-2026 21:20
Bid Submission Closing Date 27-08-2026 18:00
Tender NIT View Date 12-08-2026 21:20
Remarks N/A
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 120 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 1, 770 INR. ()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to Chief officer Nagarpalika Tharad
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at Tharad
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR ( OFFLINE) 27, 700 INR. () )
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to Chief officer Nagarpalika Tharad
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at Tharad
EMD Fee Exempted Yes
Minimum FDR 27, 700 INR.
Maximum FDR 27, 700 INR.
Notice Documents
downloaduid2191a175-8afc-4c1a-9b50-a25183c26e62nam.pdf
downloaduid8dc91b02-a9e6-49d7-acf8-a8172a5e3f2bnam.pdf
downloaduid61fa28f2-8bc0-4aab-a07e-3c8ce1abb6e0nam.pdf
downloaduid8f2245ba-2710-4aa5-bb31-eccc8f767c8bnam.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections