Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Goa
Summary: Providing and Constructing Laterite Boulder Masonry in Mud Mortar Along the Alignment of the 1200Mm Mild Steel (Ms) Pipeline and Adjoining Service Road from Chainage 24.400Km to 24.600Km.
Posting Date: 27 Mar 2026
Deadline: 06 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 138582572
Notice Ref. No.: 20/DDW-WD V-ASW/2025-26/10 L7
Tender Value: ₹ 1610040
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Providing and constructing Laterite boulder masonry in mud mortar along the alignment of the 1200mm mild steel (MS) pipeline and adjoining service road from chainage 24.400Km to 24.600Km.
Category: Civil Works - Water Works
Organisation Chain: DEPARTMENT OF DRINKING WATER||CIRCLE II||DIVISION V - SANGUEM
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Water Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 365
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 27-Mar-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 06-Apr-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 06-Apr-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 08-Apr-2026 10:30 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 16, 10, 040
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections