Tender for Providing and assembling medium back chair, Qty: 23 EA, (...

The SECURITY PRINTING AND MINTING CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED (SPMCIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing and assembling medium back chair, Qty: 23 EA, (BOQ Item #11) in Nashik, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7066143 | Ref ID: 134010171). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 35105.

The tender is published on 20 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Providing and Fixing of Workstation at Cnp, Revolving Chair (V5) Fixed Computer Workstation Almirah or Cabinets (Handicraft) (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Providing and Fixing of Workstation at Cnp, Revolving Chair (V5) Fixed Computer Workstation Almirah or Cabinets (Handicraft) (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Providing and assembling medium back chair, Qty: 23 EA, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 20 Jan 2026

Deadline: 02 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134010171

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7066143

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 35105

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DETAILS SCOPE OF WORK MENTIONED IN BID
BOQ Title: Providing and Fixing of Workstation at Cnp, Revolving Chair (V5) Fixed Computer Workstation Almirah or Cabinets (Handicraft) (V2)
Item Title: Providing and assembling medium back chair
Item Quantity: 23
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 20-01-2026 5:25 PM
End Date: 02-02-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 35105
BOQ Title: PROVIDING AND FIXING OF WORKSTATION AT CNP
GeMARPTS Searched: IS 3312 (V4), Wooden Almirah / Wardrobe (V2), Almirah or Cabinets (Handicraft) (V2), Plastic Almirah For Record Keeping (Preschool Kit), Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Credenza / Modular Storage (V2), Steel Clothes Lockers (V3) confirming to IS 3314, Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) confirming t...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections