Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Providing Air Conditioning System Including Power Connection and Necessary Electrical Work for the Newly Constructed Auditorium Building at Dumurjola Stadium under Wbhidco
Posting Date: 17 Aug 2026
Deadline: 27 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147384303
Notice Ref. No.: HIDCO/GM (Elec)_eNIT-28/2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 865741
Tender EMD: ₹ 17315
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Hidco/Gm (Elec)_Enit-28/2026-27
Providing Air Conditioning System including power connection and necessary electrical work for the newly constructed Auditorium Building at Dumurjola Stadium under WBHIDCO
Category: Electrical Work/ Equipment
Organisation Chain: WB HIDCO LTD||GM - ELECTRICAL
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Work/ Equipment
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 15
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17-Aug-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 17, 315
Tender Value in ₹: 8, 65, 741
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections