Tender for Providing Additional V.R.V. Airconditioning Work & Additi...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF CHHATTISGARH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Additional V.R.V. Airconditioning Work & Additional Electrical Wiork at New Vidhansabha Building, Sector 19, Nava Raipur, C.G. in Naya Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 186672 | Ref ID: 137064241). The estimated tender value is ₹ 12241000.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 91808.00.

The tender is published on 04 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Providing Additional V.R.V. Airconditioning Work & Additional Electrical Wiork at New Vidhansabha Building, Sector 19, Nava Raipur, C.G. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Providing Additional V.R.V. Airconditioning Work & Additional Electrical Wiork at New Vidhansabha Building, Sector 19, Nava Raipur, C.G. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Providing Additional V.R.V. Airconditioning Work & Additional Electrical Wiork at New Vidhansabha Building, Sector 19, Nava Raipur, C.G.

Posting Date: 04 Mar 2026

Deadline: 18 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137064241

Notice Ref. No.: 186672

Tender Value: ₹ 12241000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 91808.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing Additional V.R.V. Airconditioning Work & Additional Electrical Wiork At New Vidhansabha Building, Sector 19, Nava Raipur, C.G.
ATTRIBUTE(S): Bid Validity Period 120
Tender Completion Time (In Months) 12
Required Past Technical Experience As Per Nit
Required Financial Turnover 0.00
Required Bid Capacity 0.00

Date-Time Detail(s): Bid Submission Start date 2 Mar, 2026 8:00:43 PM IST Bid Due Date 18 Mar, 2026 5:30:00 PM IST
Bid Open Date (Scheduled) 23 Mar, 2026 11:30:00 AM IST Physical Doc Submission End Date 20 Mar, 2026 5:30:00 PM IST
TIME LEFT 14d 17h 55m

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections