Tender for Providing of additional R32 refrigerant gas, Qty: 3 Kg, (...

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing of additional R32 refrigerant gas, Qty: 3 Kg, (BOQ Item #7) in -, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7380788 | Ref ID: 138266280).

The tender is published on 22 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BOQ for Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Split AC units, Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BOQ for Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Split AC units, Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Providing of additional R32 refrigerant gas, Qty: 3 Kg, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 22 Mar 2026

Deadline: 31 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138266280

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7380788

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Providing of additional R32 refrigerant gas if required and charging into the Inverter Split AC unit etc. as reqd.
BOQ Title: BOQ for Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Split AC units, Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2)
Item Title: Providing of additional R32 refrigerant gas
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Kg
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 21-03-2026 1:56 PM
End Date: 31-03-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQ for Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Split AC units
GeMARPTS Searched: Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections