Tender for Providing Additional Power Outlets Repairs and Replacemen...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Additional Power Outlets Repairs and Replacement of Existing Dbs/Panels, Replacement of Conventional Fittings with Led Fittings and Providing Fire Star Rated Ceiling Fans, Providing of Kitch... in Puducherry, Puducherry (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 164004 | Ref ID: 146562471). The estimated tender value is ₹ 574974, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 11499.

The tender is published on 05 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Puducherry (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Puducherry (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Puducherry (UT)

Summary: Providing Additional Power Outlets Repairs and Replacement of Existing Dbs/Panels, Replacement of Conventional Fittings with Led Fittings and Providing Fire Star Rated Ceiling Fans, Providing of Kitch...

Posting Date: 05 Aug 2026

Deadline: 12 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146562471

Notice Ref. No.: 25/EE(E)-PDY/AE(E)-II/2026-27/CPWD/Puducherry

Tender Value: ₹ 574974

Tender EMD: ₹ 11499

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Providing Additional Power Outlets repairs and replacement of existing DBs/Panels, replacement of conventional fittings with LED fittings and providing Fire star rated ceiling fans, providing of kitchen hood for the mess, repairs to lightning arrestor system and other allied works at Lister House, JIPMER Puducherry.
Subwork/Packages: Providing essential Electrical Power supply for Operation of the CT Scanner in the Department of Forensic Medicine & Toxicology and other works at JIPMER Campus, Puducherry
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Electrical Works
Tender ID: 164004
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 04/08/2026 19:01
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 12/08/2026 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 11, 499
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 5, 74, 974
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 11/09/2026 16:00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections