Tender for Providing Additional Power Outlets, Repairs and Replaceme...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Additional Power Outlets, Repairs and Replacement of Existing Dbs/ Panels, Replacements of Conventional Fittings with Led Fittings and Providing Star, Jipmer, Puducherry in Puducherry, Puducherry (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 162178 | Ref ID: 145554569). The estimated tender value is ₹ 572450, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 11449.

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Puducherry (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Puducherry (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Puducherry (UT)

Summary: Providing Additional Power Outlets, Repairs and Replacement of Existing Dbs/ Panels, Replacements of Conventional Fittings with Led Fittings and Providing Star, Jipmer, Puducherry

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026

Deadline: 28 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145554569

Notice Ref. No.: 23/EE(E)-PDY/AE(E)-II/2026-27/CPWD/Puducherry

Tender Value: ₹ 572450

Tender EMD: ₹ 11449

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Providing Additional Power Outlets, repairs and replacement of existing DBs/ Panels, Replacements of Conventional fittings with LED fittings and providing star, JIPMER, Puducherry
Subwork/Packages: SITC of 20KVA UPS and other allied work in Pharmacy Block JIPMER, Puducherry.
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Electrical Works
Tender ID: 162178
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 20/07/2026 18:29
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 28/07/2026 17:30
EMD (INR): ₹ 11, 449
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 5, 72, 450
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 27/08/2026 18:05

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections