Tender for Providing Additional Fire Fighting Installations Includin...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Additional Fire Fighting Installations Including Yard Hydrants, Public Addressing System, Led Light Fittings, Evacuvation Route Maps, Ahu Control Panel, Clean Room Fittings, Evacuvation Rout... in Puducherry, Puducherry (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 129246 | Ref ID: 127736221).

The tender is published on 08 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Puducherry (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Puducherry (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Puducherry (UT)

Summary: Providing Additional Fire Fighting Installations Including Yard Hydrants, Public Addressing System, Led Light Fittings, Evacuvation Route Maps, Ahu Control Panel, Clean Room Fittings, Evacuvation Rout...

Posting Date: 08 Oct 2025

Deadline: 15 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127736221

Notice Ref. No.: 62(1)/EE(E)(Puducherry)/2025/PB/1095

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Providing additional Fire fighting installations including yard hydrants, Public Addressing System, LED light fittings, Evacuvation route maps, AHU control panel, clean room fittings, Evacuvation route maps, AHU control panel, Clean room fittings for Operation theatre and other allied works for the PMRC block at JIPMER, Puducherry. SH: Providing clean room light fittings and Static Pass box for Operation theatres.
Subwork/Packages: Electrical
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Electrical Works
Tender ID: 129246
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 08/10/2025 12:30
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 15/10/2025 15:00
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 0
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 14/11/2025 15:30 After Technical cum Eligibility Bid Opening

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections