Tender for Providing Additional Fire Fighting Installations Includin...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Additional Fire Fighting Installations Including Yard Hydrants, Public Addressing System, Led Fire Exit Signage Boards, Emergency Led Fittings in Pmrc Block.Sh: Fire Fighting Testing of A... in Puducherry, Puducherry (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 121689 | Ref ID: 123642502).

The tender is published on 31 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Puducherry (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Puducherry (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Puducherry (UT)

Summary: Providing Additional Fire Fighting Installations Including Yard Hydrants, Public Addressing System, Led Fire Exit Signage Boards, Emergency Led Fittings in Pmrc Block.Sh: Fire Fighting Testing of A...

Posting Date: 31 Jul 2025

Deadline: 04 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123642502

Notice Ref. No.: No.62(1)/AE(E)-I(PUDUCHERRY)/2025/376

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Providing additional fire fighting installations including yard hydrants, public addressing system, LED fire exit signage boards, Emergency LED fittings in PMRC block.SH: Fire fighting testing of all floors in Admin Block, JIPMER campus, Puducherry.
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Electrical Works
Tender ID: 121689
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 31/07/2025 13:17
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 04/08/2025 15:00
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 0
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 03/09/2025 15:30 After Technical cum Eligibility Bid Opening

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections