Tender for Providing additional electrical installation and internal...

The Himachal Pradesh Public Works Department, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing additional electrical installation and internal electrification in ward Nos 3 & 4, doctor duty room, sister duty room, plant room, 2d floor corridor due to re-organization/renovation of faci... in Shimla, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 144509312). The estimated tender value is ₹ 97869, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2000.

The tender is published on 03 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Providing additional electrical installation and internal electrification in ward Nos 3 & 4, doctor duty room, sister duty room, plant room, 2d floor corridor due to re-organization/renovation of faci... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Providing additional electrical installation and internal electrification in ward Nos 3 & 4, doctor duty room, sister duty room, plant room, 2d floor corridor due to re-organization/renovation of faci... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Providing additional electrical installation and internal electrification in ward Nos 3 & 4, doctor duty room, sister duty room, plant room, 2d floor corridor due to re-organization/renovation of faci...

Posting Date: 03 Jul 2026

Deadline: 13 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144509312

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: ₹ 97869

Tender EMD: ₹ 2000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Providing additional electrical installation and internal electrification in ward Nos 3 & 4, doctor duty room, sister duty room, plant room, 2d floor corridor due to re-organization/renovation of facilities at IGMC Shimla 171001 HP. Providing additional electrical installation and internal electrification in ward Nos 3 & 4, doctor duty room, sister duty room, plant room, 2d floor corridor due to re-organization/renovation of facilities at IGMC Shimla 171001 HP.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections