Tender for Providing Additional Ei Work, Providing Geysers and other...

The DEPARTMENT OF ELECTRONICS AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY (DEITY), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Additional Ei Work, Providing Geysers and other Connected Electrical Installations, Providing of Lift and Air Conditioners Units at Block No.6 at Nyay Vihar Complex, Jubilee Hills, Hyderabad... in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NIT No. 36 / SE / RB / Elec / Hyd / 2026-2027 Dt.23.06.2026 | Ref ID: 143962705). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 14500.

The tender is published on 25 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Providing Additional Ei Work, Providing Geysers and other Connected Electrical Installations, Providing of Lift and Air Conditioners Units at Block No.6 at Nyay Vihar Complex, Jubilee Hills, Hyderabad...

Posting Date: 25 Jun 2026

Deadline: 29 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143962705

Notice Ref. No.: NIT No. 36 / SE / RB / Elec / Hyd / 2026-2027 Dt.23.06.2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 14500

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 514

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Description: Providing Additional Ei Work, Providing Geysers and other Connected Electrical Installations, Providing of Lift and Air Conditioners Units at Block No.6 at Nyay Vihar Complex, Jubilee Hills, Hyderabad Allotted to the Honble Sri Justice Pulla Karthik. Subwork- Providing of 4 Passengers Hydraulic Elevators. 2Nd Call
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Electrical Works
Organisation Type: State Govt. and UT
Tender Type: Open/Advertised
Document Download End Date: 29-Jun-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 29-Jun-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 29-Jun-2026 01:15 PM
EMD: ₹ 14500
Tender Fee: ₹ 514

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections