Tender for Providing Additional 12.5/1..., Scope for Construction of...

The HARYANA VIDYUT PRASARAN NIGAM LIMITED (HVPNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Additional 12.5/1..., Scope for Construction of Transformer Plinth, Tower Foundations, Equipment Foundations, Outdoor Cable Trench and Site Surfacing. in Panchkula, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HBC_522429_1 | Ref ID: 141537487). The estimated tender value is ₹ 891296, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 21035.

The tender is published on 18 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Providing Additional 12.5/1..., Scope for Construction of Transformer Plinth, Tower Foundations, Equipment Foundations, Outdoor Cable Trench and Site Surfacing.

Posting Date: 18 May 2026

Deadline: 26 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141537487

Notice Ref. No.: 20260DF32E1C C4EB 421E 98AE B46D36F92B731054HVP

Tender Value: ₹ 891296

Tender EMD: ₹ 21035

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2360

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

scope for construction of transformer plinth, Tower foundations, Equipment foundations, Outdoor cable trench and site surfacing.
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Board Corporation||HVPNL||CE TS Panchkula||XEN Civil Panchkula
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: Civil Works
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 18-May-2026 04:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 26-May-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 26-May-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 26-May-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 21, 035
Tender Value in ₹: 8, 91, 296
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 360

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections