Tender for Providing Additional 11Kv Ht Metering Cubicle and Ht Cabl...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Additional 11Kv Ht Metering Cubicle and Ht Cable for Existing Msedcl Ht Connection at Nccs, University Campus at Ganeshkhind Pune. in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 160720 | Ref ID: 144711893). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1000013, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50001.

The tender is published on 07 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Providing Additional 11Kv Ht Metering Cubicle and Ht Cable for Existing Msedcl Ht Connection at Nccs, University Campus at Ganeshkhind Pune.

Posting Date: 07 Jul 2026

Deadline: 15 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144711893

Notice Ref. No.: 31/NITEE(E)/PCED/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 1000013

Tender EMD: ₹ 50001

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Providing additional 11KV HT metering cubicle and HT Cable for existing MSEDCL HT Connection at NCCS, University Campus at Ganeshkhind Pune.
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Electrical Works
Tender ID: 160720
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 07/07/2026 17:59
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 15/07/2026 11:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 50, 001
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 10, 00, 013
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 14/08/2026 11:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections