Tender for Providing Acs Emergency Operation Theatres of the Ggh Gadwal

The DEPARTMENT OF ELECTRONICS AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY (DEITY), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Acs Emergency Operation Theatres of the Ggh Gadwal in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: Short Tender Notice No 2 of 6 EE TGMSIDC Divn MBNR e proc tenders 2026 27 Dt 18 05 2026 | Ref ID: 142177251). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4000.

The tender is published on 28 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Providing Acs Emergency Operation Theatres of the Ggh Gadwal

Posting Date: 28 May 2026

Deadline: 09 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142177251

Notice Ref. No.: Short Tender Notice No 2 of 6 EE TGMSIDC Divn MBNR e proc tenders 2026 27 Dt 18 05 2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 4000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 141

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Description: Providing of Air Conditioners Emergency Operation Theaters of the Govt. General Hospital at Gadwal in Jogulamba Gadwal District
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Others
Civil Works - Others
Organisation Type: State Govt. and UT
Tender Type: Open/Advertised
Document Download End Date: 09-Jun-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 09-Jun-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 09-Jun-2026 11:01 AM
EMD: ₹ 4000
Tender Fee: ₹ 141

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections