Tender for Providing Ac Socket Point for Split Ac Installation in 2N...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing Ac Socket Point for Split Ac Installation in 2Nd Floor, Treasury Building and 1St Floor G.I. Press Building at 2 No. Govt. Place & 8, K.S.Roy Road during 2025-26. (Sh: Sitc of Bollard Fittin... in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 147573 | Ref ID: 138066924). The estimated tender value is ₹ 249066, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4981.

The tender is published on 19 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Providing Ac Socket Point for Split Ac Installation in 2Nd Floor, Treasury Building and 1St Floor G.I. Press Building at 2 No. Govt. Place & 8, K.S.Roy Road during 2025-26. (Sh: Sitc of Bollard Fittin...

Posting Date: 19 Mar 2026

Deadline: 23 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138066924

Notice Ref. No.: 181/AE(E)/KCESD-III/KCED-II/CPWD/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 249066

Tender EMD: ₹ 4981

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Providing AC socket Point for Split AC Installation in 2nd floor, Treasury Building and 1st Floor G.I. Press Building at 2 No. Govt. Place & 8, K.S.Roy Road during 2025-26. (SH: SITC of Bollard fittings in the garden.)
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Electrical Works
Tender ID: 147573
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 18/03/2026 20:07
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 23/03/2026 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 4, 981
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 2, 49, 066
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 22/04/2026 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections