Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Providing A 2000 Ltr Capacity Backup Hot-Water System For Harapanahalli Town Government Hospital Block B Building 2000 Ltr Capacity 3000 Ltr Capacity Hot-Water System For The Community Health Centre C...
Posting Date: 19 Mar 2026
Deadline: 27 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 138127239
Notice Ref. No.: PWD/2025-26/IND0217
Tender Value: ₹ 20000000.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 300000.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Providing A 2000 Ltr Capacity Backup Hot-Water System For Harapanahalli Town Government Hospital Block B Building 2000 Ltr Capacity 3000 Ltr Capacity Hot-Water System For The Community Health Centre Chc Of Villages Under Harapanahalli Taluk 3000 Ltr Capacity And Providing A 3000 Ltr Capacity Hot Water Systemfor The Primary Health Centre Phc 3000Ltrcapacity Along With A 24X7 Hot Water Supply System.Work Includes Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Integrated Air Source Heat Pump & Hot Water Storage Tank Turnkey Basis
1. Misscelaneous and Rounding off200, Qty: 1.00 Rs, Amt: 31891.48
2. heatpump 3000 ltr 2000 ltr GST 18 percent, Qty: 1.00 Per 100, Amt: 3020405.29
3. heatpump 3000 ltr 2000 ltr Add Third Party Inspection Charges, Qty: 1.00 Per 100, Amt: 167800.18
4. Supply of Soften Water Softener TRIPLE CYLINDER 3000 Ltr hr It is designed to provide consistent soft water output The system comprises a 13 70 water softener vessel MPV manual head filter MPV manual head softener filter bottom strainer and top strainer for efficient filtration It is equipped with a 1PVC pipe pressure gauge and a 200 Ltr storage tank to support smooth operation The media package cons...
Category: GOODS
EMD: 300000.00
Est Amt: 20000000.00
Entity Type: Government Department
Tender Fees: 5000.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections