Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Telangana
Summary: Providing of 3Rd Alternate Source to 33/11Kv Malakpet Ss from 132/33Kv Chanchalguda Eht Ss by Erection of New 33Kv Feeder with Laying of 2.45Km of 33Kv 3X400sq.Mm Xlpe Ug Cable (Single Run) from the 1...
Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026
Deadline: 27 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147529145
Notice Ref. No.: BID No. Chief Engineer/Master Plan /GH/TGSPDCL:17/2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 8246955.00
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Providing of 3rd alternate source to 33/11kV Malakpet SS from 132/33kV Chanchalguda EHT SS by erection of new 33kV feeder with laying of 2.45KM of 33KV 3X400sq.mm XLPE UG Cable (Single Run) from the 132/33kV Chanchalguda EHT SS to 33/11kV Malakpet SS in Hyderabad South operation division of Hyderabad South Circle and the work executed by the Master Plan SD-III of Master plan Division-II in Master Plan Hyderabad Circle under T and D Improvements to original works. Tender Category Works
Tender Dates : Bid Submission Start Date & Time
24/07/2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time
27/08/2026 04:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)
90
Tender Category : Works
Type of Work : Electrical Works
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections