Tender for Providing of 3Ph 25Kva Additional Dtrs Lt Intermediate Po...

The SOUTHERN POWER DISTRIBUTION COMPANY OF T.S. LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing of 3Ph 25Kva Additional Dtrs Lt Intermediate Poles and Replacement of Ab Cable with 55Sqmm Conductor for Strengthening of Existing Lt Network for Solarization of 946 Nos Agriculture Pump Set... in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 715944 | Ref ID: 144899440).

The tender is published on 10 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Providing of 3Ph 25Kva Additional Dtrs Lt Intermediate Poles and Replacement of Ab Cable with 55Sqmm Conductor for Strengthening of Existing Lt Network for Solarization of 946 Nos Agriculture Pump Set...

Posting Date: 10 Jul 2026

Deadline: 20 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144899440

Notice Ref. No.: Specification number CE/OP/Rural Zone-07/2026-27(ECV more than 100L)

Tender Value: ₹ 10890436.00

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing of 3Ph 25KVA Additional DTRs LT intermediate poles and replacement of AB cable with 55Sqmm conductor for strengthening of existing LT network for solarization of 946 Nos agriculture pump sets at Kondareddypally village in Vangoor section of Operation sub division Kalwakurthy in Nagarkurnool Division of Nagarkurnool Circle Tender Category Works
Tender Dates : Bid Submission Start Date & Time
10/07/2026 01:30 PM
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time
20/07/2026 02:30 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)
90
Tender Category : Works
Type of Work : Electrical Works

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections