Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Telangana
Summary: Providing of 33Kv Dedicated Source to 33/11Kv Clock Tower Ss from 132/33Kv Chilkalguda Gis Eht Ss by Laying of 33Kv 3X400sq.Mm Xlpe Ug Cable (Single Run) for a Distance of 2.953Km in Lines James Stree...
Posting Date: 23 May 2026
Deadline: 08 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 141909006
Notice Ref. No.: BID No. Chief Engineer/Master Plan /GH/TGSPDCL: 29-A/2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 4109993.00
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Providing of 33KV dedicated source to 33/11kV Clock Tower SS from 132/33kV Chilkalguda GIS EHT SS by laying of 33KV 3X400sq.mm XLPE UG cable (Single Run) for a distance of 2.953KM in Lines James Street Section of Nehru nagar Sub Division in Paradise Operation Division and work executed by the Master plan SD-V Sub-Division of MP-1 Division of Hyderabad Master plan Circle under T and D Improvements to original works (Summer Action Plan 2026) Tender Category Works
Tender Dates : Bid Submission Start Date & Time
23/05/2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time
08/06/2026 04:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)
90
Tender Category : Works
Type of Work : Electrical Works
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections