Tender for Providing of 12 No. Computer Operator through Outsources ...

The DEPARTMENT OF LOCAL GOVERNMENT, GOVT OF PUNJAB, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing of 12 No. Computer Operator through Outsources Basis in M.C. Office for Two Year in Phagwara, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DLG_173770_1 | Ref ID: 147436077). The estimated tender value is ₹ 6597216, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 131944.

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Supply category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Supply Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Providing of 12 No. Computer Operator through Outsources Basis in M.C. Office for Two Year

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 26 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147436077

Notice Ref. No.: 1759/SE Dated 17/08/2026

Tender Value: ₹ 6597216

Tender EMD: ₹ 131944

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing of 12 No. Computer Operator through outsources basis in M.C. Office for Two Year
Category: Manpower Supply
Organisation Chain: Department of Local Government||Director - Local Government||Municipal Corporation - Phagwara
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Manpower Supply
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 18-Aug-2026 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 26-Aug-2026 10:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 26-Aug-2026 10:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 26-Aug-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 31, 944
Tender Value in ₹: 65, 97, 216
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections