Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Providing 10 Mvar/20 Mvar Capacitor Banks Along With Associated Bay Equipment, Control & Protection Panels, At Various 66 Kv And 110 Kv Sub-Stations Under Kalaburagi, Bengaluru, Tumakuru And Hassan Op...
Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026
Deadline: 21 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147259154
Notice Ref. No.: KPTCL/2026-27/SS/WORK_INDENT4065
Tender Value: ₹ 264647112.87
Tender EMD: ₹ 2646000.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 7500
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Providing 10 Mvar/20 Mvar Capacitor Banks Along With Associated Bay Equipment, Control & Protection Panels, At Various 66 Kv And 110 Kv Sub-Stations Under Kalaburagi, Bengaluru, Tumakuru And Hassan Operation Zones Of Kptcl On Total Turnkey Basis, Including Supply Of All Materials/Equipments And Erection (Including Dismantling & Civil Works) Of All Materials/Equipments, Testing And Commissioning
Providing 27Nos 10 Mvar/20 Mvar Capacitor Banks Along With Associated Bay Equipment, Control & Protection Panels, At Various 66 Kv And 110 Kv Sub-Stations Under Kalaburagi, Bengaluru, Tumakuru And Hassan Operation Zones Of Kptcl On Total Turnkey Basis, Including Supply Of All Materials/Equipments And Erection (Including Dismantling & Civil Works) Of All Materials/Equipments, Testing And Commissioning
Category: WORKS
EMD: 2646000.00
Est Amt: 264647112.87
Tender Fees: 7500.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections