Tender for provide the services for Watch & Ward, Cleaning & Sweepin...

The GOVERNMENT POLYTECHNIC, GAJAPAТІ, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for provide the services for Watch & Ward, Cleaning & Sweeping, Data Processing Assistant, Driving of Office Vehicle, Peon & Attendant Service for a period of one year in Gajapati, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 119056652).

The tender is published on 13 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from provide the services for Watch & Ward, Cleaning & Sweeping, Data Processing Assistant, Driving of Office Vehicle, Peon & Attendant Service for a period of one year category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar provide the services for Watch & Ward, Cleaning & Sweeping, Data Processing Assistant, Driving of Office Vehicle, Peon & Attendant Service for a period of one year Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: provide the services for Watch & Ward, Cleaning & Sweeping, Data Processing Assistant, Driving of Office Vehicle, Peon & Attendant Service for a period of one year

Posting Date: 13 May 2025

Deadline: 28 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119056652

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: provide the services for Watch & Ward, Cleaning & Sweeping, Data Processing Assistant, Driving of Office Vehicle, Peon & Attendant Service for a period of one year

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections