Tender for Provide LED indicating lamp, Qty: 5 No, (BOQ Item #32)

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Provide LED indicating lamp, Qty: 5 No, (BOQ Item #32) in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7683431 | Ref ID: 143606505). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 11319.

The tender is published on 19 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Repair and preventive maintenance of DG set Ranchi OA, Diesel Engine as per IS 10001 Cylinder Liner category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Repair and preventive maintenance of DG set Ranchi OA, Diesel Engine as per IS 10001 Cylinder Liner Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Provide LED indicating lamp, Qty: 5 No, (BOQ Item #32)

Posting Date: 19 Jun 2026

Deadline: 29 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143606505

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7683431

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 11319

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Item no-8-b ) of SOR in Sec-3 PART C of ATC
BOQ Title: Repair and preventive maintenance of DG set Ranchi OA, Diesel Engine as per IS 10001 Cylinder Liner
Item Title: Provide LED indicating lamp
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 18-06-2026 7:30 PM
End Date: 29-06-2026 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 11319
BOQ Title: Repair and preventive maintenance of DG set Ranchi OA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections