Tender for Prov and Fixing Grid Ceiling, Qty: 3700 SFT, (BOQ Item #14)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Prov and Fixing Grid Ceiling, Qty: 3700 SFT, (BOQ Item #14) in Panchkula, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6836447 | Ref ID: 129124257). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 150000.

The tender is published on 30 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from As Per Boq, P.F. Huts with PUF Panel (MHA) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar As Per Boq, P.F. Huts with PUF Panel (MHA) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Prov and Fixing Grid Ceiling, Qty: 3700 SFT, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 30 Oct 2025

Deadline: 10 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129124257

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6836447

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 150000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PROV AND FIXING GRID CEILING
BOQ Title: As Per Boq, P.F. Huts with PUF Panel (MHA)
Item Title: Prov and Fixing Grid Ceiling
Item Quantity: 3700
Unit of Measure: SFT
Delivery Period (In number of days): 40
Start Date: 30-10-2025 11:38 AM
End Date: 10-11-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 150000
BOQ Title: AS PER BOQ
GeMARPTS Searched: Development & Operations Service(MDO) Searched String: PCC UNDER FLOOR Production, Packaging and Delivery of Supplementary Nutritions under ICDS/State Welfare Schemes, Leasing in of Commercial Properties, Mine Development & Operations Service - Revenue Sharing Basis, Hiring of Sanitation Service - M...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections