Tender for Protractor Measuring Angles, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #12)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Protractor Measuring Angles, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #12) in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6567816 | Ref ID: 124409688).

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Health Screening Items for CMIR, Diagnostic Otoscope (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Health Screening Items for CMIR, Diagnostic Otoscope (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Protractor Measuring Angles, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2025

Deadline: 25 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124409688

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6567816

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Awakingdemi stainless
BOQ Title: Procurement of Health Screening Items for CMIR, Diagnostic Otoscope (V2)
Item Title: Protractor Measuring Angles
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 25
Start Date: 13-08-2025 2:00 PM
End Date: 25-08-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Health Screening Items for CMIR
GeMARPTS Searched: Precision Height Gauge, Height Adjustable Table, Portable Digital Body Mass Index (BMI) Machine, Metacentric Height Apparatus, Paper Shredding Machines (V2), Shrinkage Measurement Template & Scale Universal (Textile), Battery Tester, Walking Stick (Adjustable Height), Sanitary Napkins Incinetator Ma...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections