Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: "Proto-Deployment-Development of Machine Vision Inspection System " by M/S Cosmictech Builders Pvt Ltd at Site to be Decided in Consultation with Zonal Rly & Rly Bd
Posting Date: 24 Mar 2026
Deadline: 06 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 138327607
Notice Ref. No.: RDSO-TEST0PROJMVIS2025-4
Tender Value: ₹ 17700000.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 238500.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Proto-deployment-development of Machine Vision Inspection System (MVIS) on IR (incl. 2-yr Warranty) with GST & all applicable taxes/overheads
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 17700000.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : PROJECTS
Bidding Unit : Rs.
Publishing Date / Time : 21/03/2026 20:31
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 23/03/2026
Closing Date Time : 06/04/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 180
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 238500.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections