Tender for Proteome data generation on LC system -3, Qty: 2 Number, ...

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH (ICAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Proteome data generation on LC system -3, Qty: 2 Number, (BOQ Item #3) in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7190383 | Ref ID: 135039518).

The tender is published on 04 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of Proteome Data Generation, Protein ladder marker Taq DNA Polymerase category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of Proteome Data Generation, Protein ladder marker Taq DNA Polymerase Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Proteome data generation on LC system -3, Qty: 2 Number, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 04 Feb 2026

Deadline: 25 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135039518

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7190383

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Proteome data generation on LC system coupled to Orbitrap Astral Zoom mass spectrometer and bioinformatics data analysis for identification of differential proteome as per specifications attached-3
BOQ Title: Purchase of Proteome Data Generation, Protein ladder marker Taq DNA Polymerase
Item Title: Proteome data generation on LC system -3
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 04-02-2026 12:59 PM
End Date: 25-02-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Purchase of Proteome Data Generation
GeMARPTS Searched: Data Recovery Software, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA), Data Wiping Software, Digital Data Logger, data wall display, Data Wall Controller, Pick and Carry Hydraulic Mobile Crane as per IS 4573 (Old Generation Hydra Crane with Rear Mounted Cabin), Portable Power Generators, USB Data Card / ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections