Tender for Protector Finger Splint, Qty: 8 No, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Protector Finger Splint, Qty: 8 No, (BOQ Item #5) in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7479841 | Ref ID: 140242179).

The tender is published on 28 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglp Boq 03, Ayurvedic Classical Medicines - Varti category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglp Boq 03, Ayurvedic Classical Medicines - Varti Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Protector Finger Splint, Qty: 8 No, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 28 Apr 2026

Deadline: 07 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140242179

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7479841

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Protector Finger Splint
BOQ Title: Dglp Boq 03, Ayurvedic Classical Medicines - Varti
Item Title: Protector Finger Splint
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 27-04-2026 2:42 PM
End Date: 07-05-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: DGLP BOQ 03
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Needle spinal Anaesthesia with luer lock fitting with stylet 24G (SS) Epidural Anaesthesia Kit Searched String: Bandage Elastic Adhesive6 cm x 3 metres unstretched and 5-6 Crepe Bandage Conforming to IS 4605, Elastic Bandage Conforming to IS 16111, Zinc Oxide Elastic Self - Adhesive...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections