Tender for Protective Work with Walling with Eucalyptus Pilling at S...

The ZILLA PARISHAD HOOGHLY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Protective Work with Walling with Eucalyptus Pilling at Swm Central Processing Unit Project Site at Shyamchak under Banharishpur Gp in Hooghly, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: bgp/206/niet -57 | Ref ID: 128200805). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 16650.

The tender is published on 15 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ceramics category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ceramics Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Protective Work with Walling with Eucalyptus Pilling at Swm Central Processing Unit Project Site at Shyamchak under Banharishpur Gp

Posting Date: 15 Oct 2025

Deadline: 28 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128200805

Notice Ref. No.: bgp/206/niet -57

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 16650

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Description: Proction Wall
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Ceramics
Product Sub-Category: PILLING WORK
Ceramics
Organisation Type: State Govt. and UT
Tender Type: Open/Advertised
Document Download End Date: 28-Oct-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 28-Oct-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 30-Oct-2025 04:00 PM
EMD: ₹ 16650
Tender Fee: ₹ 500

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections